Skip to content
Scoring

Championship scoring

How much is scored in the championship, by competition and county.

By competition
CompetitionTotalGoals2-pt1-pt
All45.52.85.226.8
Ulster48.92.65.330.5
Leinster41.82.64.026.0
Munster40.63.23.424.2
Connacht49.43.27.025.8
Tailteann44.43.15.025.3
All Ireland47.32.55.928.0
County totals
CountyGames
Fermanagh527.41.43.416.4
Galway527.02.03.613.8
Westmeath726.42.02.116.1
Armagh725.71.32.417.0
Monaghan725.71.03.915.0
Down825.41.92.415.0
Kerry825.41.92.914.0
Mayo825.00.94.114.1
Roscommon424.81.82.514.5
Meath424.51.03.315.0
Dublin823.80.92.017.1
Wicklow823.81.83.611.3
Cork623.51.53.212.7
Derry423.31.81.814.5
Antrim423.03.01.511.0
Laois523.01.42.014.8
Offaly523.01.82.213.2
Louth622.71.22.314.5
Donegal422.51.52.513.0
Tyrone421.81.01.815.3
Longford420.81.53.59.3
Kildare419.80.52.513.3
Sligo519.60.82.412.4
London419.51.81.311.8
Cavan319.31.32.710.0
Wexford519.01.02.411.2
Leitrim519.01.22.89.8
Clare318.31.02.011.3
Carlow318.01.32.010.0
Limerick317.71.33.07.7
Tipperary515.40.62.09.6
Waterford313.71.30.09.7

Games involving New York are excluded.