Scoring
League scoring
How much is scored in the National League, by division, round and county.
Division by round
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Counties by round
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
County totals
| County | Games | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mayo | 7 | 25.4 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 12.9 |
| Meath | 8 | 24.9 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 14.0 |
| Armagh | 7 | 24.1 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 18.7 |
| Down | 8 | 24.0 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 16.8 |
| Donegal | 8 | 23.9 | 1.4 | 3.0 | 13.8 |
| Derry | 7 | 23.4 | 1.3 | 2.6 | 14.4 |
| Cork | 8 | 23.4 | 1.0 | 2.8 | 14.9 |
| Clare | 7 | 23.3 | 1.1 | 3.9 | 12.1 |
| Carlow | 8 | 23.1 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 14.3 |
| Kerry | 8 | 22.9 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 12.5 |
| Westmeath | 7 | 22.9 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 14.0 |
| Longford | 8 | 22.1 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 13.9 |
| Louth | 7 | 22.0 | 0.9 | 3.4 | 12.6 |
| Tyrone | 7 | 22.0 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 15.6 |
| Roscommon | 7 | 21.9 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 10.6 |
| Galway | 7 | 21.7 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 13.0 |
| Wicklow | 7 | 21.7 | 1.6 | 2.9 | 11.3 |
| Antrim | 7 | 20.7 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 10.6 |
| London | 7 | 20.6 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 14.6 |
| Kildare | 7 | 20.3 | 1.0 | 2.1 | 13.0 |
| Wexford | 8 | 20.0 | 0.8 | 3.6 | 10.5 |
| Dublin | 7 | 19.9 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 12.3 |
| Cavan | 7 | 19.6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 12.0 |
| Tipperary | 7 | 19.6 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 12.0 |
| Sligo | 7 | 19.0 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 13.7 |
| Laois | 7 | 18.7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 11.7 |
| Leitrim | 7 | 18.3 | 1.6 | 2.7 | 8.1 |
| Offaly | 7 | 17.7 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 11.0 |
| Fermanagh | 7 | 17.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 12.0 |
| Limerick | 7 | 17.0 | 1.3 | 2.9 | 7.4 |
| Monaghan | 7 | 16.9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 10.0 |
| Waterford | 7 | 15.4 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 9.3 |