Skip to content
Scoring

League scoring

How much is scored in the National League, by division, round and county.

Division by round
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4

Counties by round
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
R7
Antrim
Armagh
Carlow
Cavan
Clare
Cork
Derry
Donegal
Down
Dublin

County totals
CountyGames
Mayo725.41.73.712.9
Meath824.91.43.414.0
Armagh724.10.61.918.7
Down824.01.02.116.8
Donegal823.91.43.013.8
Derry723.41.32.614.4
Cork823.41.02.814.9
Clare723.31.13.912.1
Carlow823.11.42.414.3
Kerry822.91.43.112.5
Westmeath722.91.71.914.0
Longford822.11.51.913.9
Louth722.00.93.412.6
Tyrone722.01.01.715.6
Roscommon721.92.12.410.6
Galway721.71.32.413.0
Wicklow721.71.62.911.3
Antrim720.71.62.710.6
London720.60.91.714.6
Kildare720.31.02.113.0
Wexford820.00.83.610.5
Dublin719.91.02.312.3
Cavan719.61.02.312.0
Tipperary719.61.02.312.0
Sligo719.01.01.113.7
Laois718.71.31.611.7
Leitrim718.31.62.78.1
Offaly717.70.72.311.0
Fermanagh717.00.71.412.0
Limerick717.01.32.97.4
Monaghan716.91.11.710.0
Waterford715.41.01.69.3